2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (The Communist Bloc)
The Communist Bloc held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 6 to 12 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for The Communist Bloc teams.
Standings Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Habsburg-Lorraine | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 11 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Egaleca | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Eriadni | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | |
4 | Ferisa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 7 | |
5 | Trabardia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | |
6 | Calusahatchii | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 3 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches Edit
Matchday 1 Edit
Egaleca | 1–2 | Habsburg-Lorraine |
---|---|---|
Ha 20' | Polster 47' Nedvěd 67' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Matchday 2 Edit
Habsburg-Lorraine | 5–2 | Calusahatchii |
---|---|---|
Polster 13', 69' Ilsanker 64' Nedvěd 77', 87' |
Esteban 49' Kang 58' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Eriadni | 0–2 | Trabardia |
---|---|---|
Nores 32' Tarasovich 45+1' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Matchday 3 Edit
Egaleca | 2–1 | Trabardia |
---|---|---|
Ahn 48', 90+1' | Nores 51' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Ferisa | 2–5 | Eriadni |
---|---|---|
K. Nikk 10' L. Nikk 77' |
Baker 22', 29', 61' Young 43' Davidson 82' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Matchday 4 Edit
Trabardia | 1–1 | Habsburg-Lorraine |
---|---|---|
Nores 45+3' | Polster 68' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Eriadni | 2–0 | Calusahatchii |
---|---|---|
O'Malley 3' Baker 74' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Matchday 5 Edit
Calusahatchii | 1–0 | Trabardia |
---|---|---|
Ricardo-Smith 42' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Egaleca | 3–3 | Ferisa |
---|---|---|
Son 8' Ahn 47', 90+2' |
Lumm 4', 52' K. Nikk 50' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Matchday 6 Edit
Ferisa | 2–5 | Habsburg-Lorraine |
---|---|---|
K. Nikk 6' Virn 44' |
Polster 8', 64' Nedvěd 12' Sabitzer 62' Ilsanker 68' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Eriadni | 1–2 | Egaleca |
---|---|---|
Arkwrighter 86' | Ryu 73' Lee 77' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
Matchday 7 Edit
Trabardia | 1–2 | Ferisa |
---|---|---|
Gutiérrez 11' | L. Nikk 70', 90+5' |
Capital District Mobile Stadium,
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean
CBS Kovatsk, Bloc Ocean