2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (The Communist Bloc): Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 15 |
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 15 |
||
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 = 0 |
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 = 0 |
||
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File: |
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Habsburg-Lorraine.png|25px]] Deni Polster <small>(7 goals)</small> |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Revision as of 10:45, 13 August 2020
The Communist Bloc held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 6 to 12 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for The Communist Bloc teams.
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Habsburg-Lorraine | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 11 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Egaleca | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Eriadni | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | |
4 | Ferisa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 7 | |
5 | Trabardia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | |
6 | Calusahatchii | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 3 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches
Matchday 1
Egaleca | 1–2 | Habsburg-Lorraine |
---|---|---|
Ha 20' | Polster 47' Nedvěd 67' |
Egalopolis World Cup Stadium,
Egalopolis, Egaleca
Egalopolis, Egaleca
Matchday 2
Habsburg-Lorraine | 5–2 | Calusahatchii |
---|---|---|
Polster 13', 69' Ilsanker 64' Nedvěd 77', 87' |
Esteban 49' Kang 58' |
Vienna Olympic Stadium,
Vienna, Habsburg-Lorraine
Vienna, Habsburg-Lorraine
Matchday 3
Ferisa | 2–5 | Eriadni |
---|---|---|
K. Nikk 10' L. Nikk 77' |
Baker 22', 29', 61' Young 43' Davidson 82' |
Revolutionary Culture Center,
Ferisa City, Ferisa
Ferisa City, Ferisa
Matchday 4
Matchday 5
Calusahatchii | 1–0 | Trabardia |
---|---|---|
Ricardo-Smith 42' |
Stadion Olympik,
New Calusahatchii City, Calusahatchii
New Calusahatchii City, Calusahatchii
Egaleca | 3–3 | Ferisa |
---|---|---|
Son 8' Ahn 47', 90+2' |
Lumm 4', 52' K. Nikk 50' |
Egalopolis World Cup Stadium,
Egalopolis, Egaleca
Egalopolis, Egaleca
Matchday 6
Ferisa | 2–5 | Habsburg-Lorraine |
---|---|---|
K. Nikk 6' Virn 44' |
Polster 8', 64' Nedvěd 12' Sabitzer 62' Ilsanker 68' |
Revolutionary Culture Center,
Ferisa City, Ferisa
Ferisa City, Ferisa
Matchday 7
Calusahatchii | 2–4 | Egaleca |
---|---|---|
Kang 23' Schlossreigejier 32' |
Ahn 56' Son 62', 78', 88' |
Stadion Olympik,
New Calusahatchii City, Calusahatchii
New Calusahatchii City, Calusahatchii
Habsburg-Lorraine | 1–1 | Eriadni |
---|---|---|
Polster 56' | Davidson 22' |
Vienna Olympic Stadium,
Vienna, Habsburg-Lorraine
Vienna, Habsburg-Lorraine
|