2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Thalassia) Tournament logo
Tournament details Dates 2 August - 10 August Teams 10 Tournament statistics Total matches 45 Goals scored 78 Top scorers Libânio Avarias (X goals)
Thalassia held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 2 to 10 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for Thalassian teams.
Standings
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification
1
Herya
9
5
2
2
7
6
+1
17
Qualification to2020 IAFF World Cup
2
Pupilos do Jerónimo
9
4
3
2
16
10
+6
15
3
The Outer Union
9
4
3
2
7
3
+4
15
4
Arenado
9
4
2
3
13
11
+2
14
5
Grey County
9
4
1
4
8
10
−2
13
6
Zentata
9
3
3
3
6
6
0
12
7
Peterandia
9
3
3
3
7
9
−2
12
8
Monkelandd
9
3
2
4
5
6
−1
11
9
Owl Archipelago
9
2
2
5
5
9
−4
8
10
Ayeinc
9
2
1
6
4
8
−4
7
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source:
2020 IAFF World Cup Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches
Matchday 1
2 August 2020 (2020-08-02 )
Ayeinc
0–0
The Outer Union
AY&E Inc. National Stadium , Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
2 August 2020 (2020-08-02 )
Herya
0–1
Peterandia
Sá Pinto 48'
Bairro da Jamaica , Jawadeen, Herya
2 August 2020 (2020-08-02 )
Monkelandd
2–0
Owl Archipelago
Musilak’tiq 41' , 46'
Stade Yonnino , Moncecreta, Monkelandd
Matchday 2
3 August 2020 (2020-08-03 )
Peterandia
1–0
Monkelandd
Conceição 38'
Estádio José Alvalade , Lagos, Peterandia
3 August 2020 (2020-08-03 )
The Outer Union
1–0
Grey County
Findensin 90+1'
Franklin City Forest , Franklin City, The Outer Union
3 August 2020 (2020-08-03 )
Arenado
1–0
Ayeinc
Hough 3'
Aspera Field , Tulowitzki City, Arenado
Matchday 3
4 August 2020 (2020-08-04 )
Ayeinc
1–0
Zentata
Livingston 6'
AY&E Inc. National Stadium , Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
4 August 2020 (2020-08-04 )
Herya
0–0
The Outer Union
Bairro da Jamaica , Jawadeen, Herya
4 August 2020 (2020-08-04 )
Monkelandd
0–0
Pupilos do Jerónimo
Stade Yonnino , Moncecreta, Monkelandd
4 August 2020 (2020-08-04 )
Owl Archipelago
0–0
Peterandia
Templo de Diana , Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
Matchday 4
5 August 2020 (2020-08-05 )
Zentata
0–0
Peterandia
ION Center , Zylan, Zentata
5 August 2020 (2020-08-05 )
Pupilos do Jerónimo
1–2
Owl Archipelago
Catedral do Caneco , Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
5 August 2020 (2020-08-05 )
The Outer Union
1–0
Monkelandd
Franklin City Forest , Franklin City, The Outer Union
5 August 2020 (2020-08-05 )
Arenado
1–2
Herya
Aspera Field , Tulowitzki City, Arenado
5 August 2020 (2020-08-05 )
Ayeinc
0–1
Grey County
AY&E Inc. National Stadium , Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
Matchday 5
6 August 2020 (2020-08-06 )
Grey County
0–2
Zentata
Grey Colosseum , Laneca, Grey County
6 August 2020 (2020-08-06 )
Herya
1–0
Ayeinc
Bairro da Jamaica , Jawadeen, Herya
6 August 2020 (2020-08-06 )
Monkelandd
1–3
Arenado
Stade Yonnino , Moncecreta, Monkelandd
6 August 2020 (2020-08-06 )
Owl Archipelago
0–0
The Outer Union
Templo de Diana , Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
6 August 2020 (2020-08-06 )
Peterandia
3–3
Pupilos do Jerónimo
Estádio José Alvalade , Lagos, Peterandia
Matchday 6
7 August 2020 (2020-08-07 )
Zentata
0–2
Pupilos do Jerónimo
ION Center , Zylan, Zentata
7 August 2020 (2020-08-07 )
The Outer Union
0–1
Peterandia
Franklin City Forest , Franklin City, The Outer Union
7 August 2020 (2020-08-07 )
Arenado
1–0
The Owl Archipelago
Aspera Field , Tulowitzki City, Arenado
7 August 2020 (2020-08-07 )
Ayeinc
0–1
Monkelandd
AY&E Inc. National Stadium , Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
7 August 2020 (2020-08-07 )
Grey County
1–1
Herya
Grey Colosseum , Laneca, Grey County
Matchday 7
8 August 2020 (2020-08-08 )
Herya
1–0
Zentata
Bairro da Jamaica , Jawadeen, Herya
8 August 2020 (2020-08-08 )
Monkelandd
1–0
Grey County
Stade Yonnino , Moncecreta, Monkelandd
8 August 2020 (2020-08-08 )
Owl Archipelago
1–0
Ayeinc
Templo de Diana , Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
8 August 2020 (2020-08-08 )
Peterandia
1–3
Arenado
Estádio José Alvalade , Lagos, Peterandia
8 August 2020 (2020-08-08 )
Pupilos do Jerónimo
0–2
The Outer Union
Catedral do Caneco , Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Matchday 8
9 August 2020 (2020-08-09 )
Zentata
1–0
The Outer Union
ION Center , Zylan, Zentata
9 August 2020 (2020-08-09 )
Arenado
1–1
Pupilos do Jerónimo
Aspera Field , Tulowitzki City, Arenado
9 August 2020 (2020-08-09 )
Ayeinc
1–0
Peterandia
AY&E Inc. National Stadium , Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
9 August 2020 (2020-08-09 )
Grey County
2–1
Owl Archipelago
Grey Colosseum , Laneca, Grey County
9 August 2020 (2020-08-09 )
Herya
1–0
Monkelandd
Bairro da Jamaica , Jawadeen, Herya
Matchday 9
10 August 2020 (2020-08-10 )
Monkelandd
0–0
Zentata
Stade Yonnino , Moncecreta, Monkelandd
10 August 2020 (2020-08-10 )
Owl Archipelago
0–1
Herya
Templo de Diana , Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
10 August 2020 (2020-08-10 )
Peterandia
0–2
Grey County
Estádio José Alvalade , Lagos, Peterandia
10 August 2020 (2020-08-10 )
Pupilos do Jerónimo
3–2
Ayeinc
Catedral do Caneco , Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
10 August 2020 (2020-08-10 )
The Outer Union
3–1
Arenado
Franklin City Forest , Franklin City, The Outer Union