2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Thalassia): Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| header6 = Tournament statistics |
| header6 = Tournament statistics |
||
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 45 |
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 45 |
||
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 = |
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 = 78 |
||
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Libânio Avarias <small>( |
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Libânio Avarias <small>(X goals)</small> |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
<!-- Positions --> |
<!-- Positions --> |
||
|team1= |
|team1=HER |team2=PUP |team3=TOU |team4=ARE |team5=GRC |team6=ZEN |team7=PET |team8=MON |team9=OWL |team10=AYE |
||
<!-- Qualifications --> |
<!-- Qualifications --> |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
<!-- Results--> |
<!-- Results--> |
||
|win_ARE= |
|win_ARE=4 |draw_ARE=2 |loss_ARE=3 |gf_ARE=13 |ga_ARE=11 |status_ARE= <!-- Arenado --> |
||
|win_AYE= |
|win_AYE=2 |draw_AYE=1 |loss_AYE=6 |gf_AYE=4 |ga_AYE=8 |status_AYE= <!-- Ayeinc --> |
||
|win_GRC= |
|win_GRC=4 |draw_GRC=1 |loss_GRC=4 |gf_GRC=8 |ga_GRC=10 |status_GRC= <!-- Grey County --> |
||
|win_HER= |
|win_HER=5 |draw_HER=2 |loss_HER=2 |gf_HER=7 |ga_HER=6 |status_HER= <!-- Herya --> |
||
|win_MON= |
|win_MON=3 |draw_MON=2 |loss_MON=4 |gf_MON=5 |ga_MON=6 |status_MON= <!-- Monkelandd --> |
||
|win_OWL= |
|win_OWL=2 |draw_OWL=2 |loss_OWL=5 |gf_OWL=5 |ga_OWL=9 |status_OWL= <!-- Owl Archipelago--> |
||
|win_PET= |
|win_PET=3 |draw_PET=3 |loss_PET=3 |gf_PET=7 |ga_PET=9 |status_PET= <!-- Peterandia --> |
||
|win_PUP= |
|win_PUP=4 |draw_PUP=3 |loss_PUP=2 |gf_PUP=16 |ga_PUP=10 |status_PUP= <!-- Pupilos do Jerónimo --> |
||
|win_TOU= |
|win_TOU=4 |draw_TOU=3 |loss_TOU=2 |gf_TOU=7 |ga_TOU=3 |status_TOU= <!-- The Outer Union --> |
||
|win_ZEN= |
|win_ZEN=3 |draw_ZEN=3 |loss_ZEN=3 |gf_ZEN=6 |ga_ZEN=6 |status_ZEN= <!-- Zentata --> |
||
<!-- Definitions --> |
<!-- Definitions --> |
||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|04|df=y}} |
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|04|df=y}} |
||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Templo de Diana |
|||
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago |
|||
}} |
|||
===Matchday 4=== |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium |
|||
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Grey County vs Arenado |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Grey Colosseum |
|||
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica |
|||
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Stade Yonnino |
|||
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Templo de Diana |
|||
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago |
|||
}} |
|||
===Matchday 5=== |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium |
|||
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Grey County vs Arenado |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Grey Colosseum |
|||
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica |
|||
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Stade Yonnino |
|||
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Templo de Diana |
|||
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago |
|||
}} |
|||
===Matchday 6=== |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium |
|||
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Grey County vs Arenado |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Grey Colosseum |
|||
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica |
|||
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Stade Yonnino |
|||
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Templo de Diana |
|||
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago |
|||
}} |
|||
===Matchday 7=== |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium |
|||
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Grey County vs Arenado |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Grey Colosseum |
|||
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica |
|||
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Stade Yonnino |
|||
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Templo de Diana |
|||
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago |
|||
}} |
|||
===Matchday 8=== |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium |
|||
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Grey County vs Arenado |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Grey Colosseum |
|||
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica |
|||
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Stade Yonnino |
|||
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Templo de Diana |
|||
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago |
|||
}} |
|||
===Matchday 9=== |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium |
|||
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Grey County vs Arenado |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Grey Colosseum |
|||
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica |
|||
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] |
|||
|score1 = 0 |
|||
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo |
|||
|score2 = 0 |
|||
|goals1 = |
|||
|goals2 = |
|||
|stadium = Stade Yonnino |
|||
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd |
|||
}} |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia |
|||
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}} |
|||
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] |
||
|score1 = 0 |
|score1 = 0 |
Revision as of 23:47, 13 August 2020
Tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 August - 10 August |
Teams | 10 |
Tournament statistics | |
Total matches | 45 |
Goals scored | 78 |
Top scorers | Libânio Avarias (X goals) |
Thalassia held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 2 to 10 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for Thalassian teams.
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herya | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 17 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Pupilos do Jerónimo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | |
3 | The Outer Union | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 | |
4 | Arenado | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
5 | Grey County | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 13 | |
6 | Zentata | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
7 | Peterandia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 12 | |
8 | Monkelandd | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 11 | |
9 | Owl Archipelago | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 8 | |
10 | Ayeinc | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches
Matchday 1
Grey County | 0–3 | Pupilos do Jerónimo |
---|---|---|
Avarias 12', 90+1' e lá vai Guerreiro 66' |
Grey Colosseum,
Laneca, Grey County
Laneca, Grey County
Matchday 2
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 3–0 | Herya |
---|---|---|
e lá vai Guerreiro 22' Avarias 29' Vagão 71' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos de Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos de Jerónimo
The Outer Union | 1–0 | Grey County |
---|---|---|
Findensin 90+1' |
Franklin City Forest,
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Matchday 3
Matchday 4
Matchday 5
Matchday 6
Matchday 7
Matchday 8
Matchday 9
|