2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Thalassia): Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10:
| header6 = Tournament statistics
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 45
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 =
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Libânio Avarias <small>(
}}
Line 22:
<!-- Positions -->
|team1=
<!-- Qualifications -->
Line 28:
<!-- Results-->
|win_ARE=
|win_AYE=
|win_GRC=
|win_HER=
|win_MON=
|win_OWL=
|win_PET=
|win_PUP=
|win_TOU=
|win_ZEN=
<!-- Definitions -->
Line 246:
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|04|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 4===
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 5===
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 6===
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 7===
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 8===
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 9===
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|
Revision as of 23:47, 13 August 2020
Tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 August - 10 August |
Teams | 10 |
Tournament statistics | |
Total matches | 45 |
Goals scored | 78 |
Top scorers | Libânio Avarias (X goals) |
Thalassia held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 2 to 10 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for Thalassian teams.
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herya | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 17 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Pupilos do Jerónimo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | |
3 | The Outer Union | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 | |
4 | Arenado | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
5 | Grey County | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 13 | |
6 | Zentata | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
7 | Peterandia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 12 | |
8 | Monkelandd | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 11 | |
9 | Owl Archipelago | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 8 | |
10 | Ayeinc | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches
Matchday 1
Grey County | 0–3 | Pupilos do Jerónimo |
---|---|---|
Avarias 12', 90+1' e lá vai Guerreiro 66' |
Grey Colosseum,
Laneca, Grey County
Laneca, Grey County
Matchday 2
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 3–0 | Herya |
---|---|---|
e lá vai Guerreiro 22' Avarias 29' Vagão 71' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos de Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos de Jerónimo
The Outer Union | 1–0 | Grey County |
---|---|---|
Findensin 90+1' |
Franklin City Forest,
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Matchday 3
Matchday 4
Matchday 5
Matchday 6
Matchday 7
Matchday 8
Matchday 9
|