2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Thalassia): Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10:
| header6 = Tournament statistics
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 45
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 =
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Libânio Avarias <small>(
}}
Thalassia held
==Standings==
Line 22:
<!-- Positions -->
|team1=
<!-- Qualifications -->
Line 28:
<!-- Results-->
|win_ARE=
|win_AYE=
|win_GRC=
|win_HER=
|win_MON=
|win_OWL=
|win_PET=
|win_PUP=
|win_TOU=
|win_ZEN=
<!-- Definitions -->
Line 161:
|goals2 =
|stadium = Catedral do Caneco
|location = <br>Caneco, Pupilos
}}
Line 254:
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
===Matchday 4===
{{Football box
|id = Zentata vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Zentata [[File:Zentata.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = ION Center
|location = <br>Zylan, Zentata
}}
{{Football box
|id = Pupilos do Jerónimo vs Owl Archipelago
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Pupilos do Jerónimo [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] Owl Archipelago
|score2 = 2
|goals1 = Avarias {{goal|43}}
|goals2 = de Terra Nova {{goal|39}}<br>Bragança {{goal|90+1}}
|stadium = Catedral do Caneco
|location = <br>Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
}}
{{Football box
|id = The Outer Union vs Monkelandd
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = The Outer Union [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] Monkelandd
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Tong {{goal|90+2}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Franklin City Forest
|location = <br>Franklin City, The Outer Union
}}
{{Football box
|id = Arenado vs Herya
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Arenado [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] Herya
|score2 = 2
|goals1 = Oberg {{goal|21}}
|goals2 = Inuyasha {{goal|32||38}}
|stadium = Aspera Field
|location = <br>Tulowitzki City, Arenado
}}
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Grey County
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|05|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] Grey County
|score2 = 1
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Calico {{goal|35}}
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
===Matchday 5===
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 2
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Damson {{goal|7}}<br>Smith {{goal|86}}
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs Ayeinc
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] Ayeinc
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Borman {{goal|16}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 3
|goals1 = Musilak’tiq {{goal|32}}
|goals2 = Gallaraga {{goal|13}}<br>Marquez {{goal|34||87}}
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
{{Football box
|id = Peterandia vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|06|df=y}}
|team1 = Peterandia [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]]
|score1 = 3
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 3
|goals1 = Peyroteo {{goal|14}}<br>Sá Pinto {{goal|48||83}}
|goals2 = Avarias {{goal|22||33}}<br>Conceição {{goal|69|{{w|o.g.}}}}
|stadium = Estádio José Alvalade
|location = <br>Lagos, Peterandia
}}
===Matchday 6===
{{Football box
|id = Zentata vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Zentata [[File:Zentata.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 2
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Babooshka {{goal|28}}<br>e lá vai Guerreiro {{goal|82}}
|stadium = ION Center
|location = <br>Zylan, Zentata
}}
{{Football box
|id = The Outer Union vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = The Outer Union [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 1
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Ronaldo {{goal|11}}
|stadium = Franklin City Forest
|location = <br>Franklin City, The Outer Union
}}
{{Football box
|id = Arenado vs Owl Archipelago
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Arenado [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] The Owl Archipelago
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Hilliard {{goal|87}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Aspera Field
|location = <br>Tulowitzki City, Arenado
}}
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Monkelandd
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] Monkelandd
|score2 = 1
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Venú {{goal|19}}
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Herya
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|07|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] Herya
|score2 = 1
|goals1 = Taylor {{goal|49}}
|goals2 = Parthenon {{goal|45+2}}
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
===Matchday 7===
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Inuyasha {{goal|37}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Grey County
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] Grey County
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Messo {{goal|80}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Ayeinc
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] Ayeinc
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Correia {{goal|14}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
{{Football box
|id = Peterandia vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Peterandia [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 3
|goals1 = Sá Pinto {{goal|71}}
|goals2 = Blackmon {{goal|25}}<br>Oberg {{goal|30}}<br>Marquez {{goal|54}}
|stadium = Estádio José Alvalade
|location = <br>Lagos, Peterandia
}}
{{Football box
|id = Pupilos do Jerónimo vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|08|df=y}}
|team1 = Pupilos do Jerónimo [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 2
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Avarias {{goal|62||67}}
|stadium = Catedral do Caneco
|location = <br>Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
}}
===Matchday 8===
{{Football box
|id = Zentata vs The Outer Union
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Zentata [[File:Zentata.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]] The Outer Union
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Aan {{goal|34}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = ION Center
|location = <br>Zylan, Zentata
}}
{{Football box
|id = Arenado vs Pupilos do Jerónimo
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Arenado [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Pupilos do Jerónimo
|score2 = 1
|goals1 = Blackmon {{goal|19}}
|goals2 = Avarias {{goal|23}}
|stadium = Aspera Field
|location = <br>Tulowitzki City, Arenado
}}
{{Football box
|id = Ayeinc vs Peterandia
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Ayeinc [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]] Peterandia
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Cunningham {{goal|39}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = AY&E Inc. National Stadium
|location = <br>Ayeinca City, Ayeinc
}}
{{Football box
|id = Grey County vs Owl Archipelago
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Grey County [[File:Grey County.png|25px]]
|score1 = 2
|team2 = [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]] Owl Archipelago
|score2 = 1
|goals1 = Calico {{goal|44||47}}
|goals2 = Correia {{goal|17}}
|stadium = Grey Colosseum
|location = <br>Laneca, Grey County
}}
{{Football box
|id = Herya vs Monkelandd
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|09|df=y}}
|team1 = Herya [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]]
|score1 = 1
|team2 = [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]] Monkelandd
|score2 = 0
|goals1 = Borman {{goal|24}}
|goals2 =
|stadium = Bairro da Jamaica
|location = <br>Jawadeen, Herya
}}
===Matchday 9===
{{Football box
|id = Monkelandd vs Zentata
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Monkelandd [[File:Monkelandd.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Zentata.png|25px]] Zentata
|score2 = 0
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|stadium = Stade Yonnino
|location = <br>Moncecreta, Monkelandd
}}
{{Football box
|id = Owl Archipelago vs Herya
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Owl Archipelago [[File:Owl Archipelago.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Herya.jpg|25px]] Herya
|score2 = 1
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Inuyasha {{goal|45+1}}
|stadium = Templo de Diana
|location = <br>Nova Évora, Owl Archipelago
}}
{{Football box
|id = Peterandia vs Grey County
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Peterandia [[File:Peterandia.png|25px]]
|score1 = 0
|team2 = [[File:Grey County.png|25px]] Grey County
|score2 = 2
|goals1 =
|goals2 = Taylor {{goal|24}}<br>Zany {{goal|44}}
|stadium = Estádio José Alvalade
|location = <br>Lagos, Peterandia
}}
{{Football box
|id = Pupilos do Jerónimo vs Ayeinc
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = Pupilos do Jerónimo [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]]
|score1 = 3
|team2 = [[File:Ayeinc.png|25px]] Ayeinc
|score2 = 2
|goals1 = Cabeça de Vaca {{goal|3}}<br>Vagão {{goal|33}}<br>e lá vai Guerreiro {{goal|87}}
|goals2 = Acevedo {{goal|52||74}}
|stadium = Catedral do Caneco
|location = <br>Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
}}
{{Football box
|id = The Outer Union vs Arenado
|date = {{Start date|2020|08|10|df=y}}
|team1 = The Outer Union [[File:The Outer Union.png|25px]]
|score1 = 3
|team2 = [[File:Arenado.jpg|25px]] Arenado
|score2 = 1
|goals1 = Fitzgerald {{goal|23}}<br>Longo {{goal|52}}<br>Findensin {{goal|90+2}}
|goals2 = Marquez {{goal|16}}
|stadium = Franklin City Forest
|location = <br>Franklin City, The Outer Union
}}
{{IAFF World Cup}}
[[Category:Roleplays|IAFF World Cup, Q2020 Thalassia]]
|
Latest revision as of 00:54, 14 August 2020
Tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 August - 10 August |
Teams | 10 |
Tournament statistics | |
Total matches | 45 |
Goals scored | 78 |
Top scorers | Libânio Avarias (9 goals) |
Thalassia held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 2 to 10 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for Thalassian teams.
Standings[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herya | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 17 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Pupilos do Jerónimo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | |
3 | The Outer Union | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 | |
4 | Arenado | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
5 | Grey County | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 13 | |
6 | Zentata | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
7 | Peterandia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 12 | |
8 | Monkelandd | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 11 | |
9 | Owl Archipelago | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 8 | |
10 | Ayeinc | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches[edit | edit source]
Matchday 1[edit | edit source]
Grey County | 0–3 | Pupilos do Jerónimo |
---|---|---|
Avarias 12', 90+1' e lá vai Guerreiro 66' |
Grey Colosseum,
Laneca, Grey County
Laneca, Grey County
Matchday 2[edit | edit source]
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 3–0 | Herya |
---|---|---|
e lá vai Guerreiro 22' Avarias 29' Vagão 71' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
The Outer Union | 1–0 | Grey County |
---|---|---|
Findensin 90+1' |
Franklin City Forest,
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Matchday 3[edit | edit source]
Matchday 4[edit | edit source]
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 1–2 | Owl Archipelago |
---|---|---|
Avarias 43' | de Terra Nova 39' Bragança 90+1' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Matchday 5[edit | edit source]
Monkelandd | 1–3 | Arenado |
---|---|---|
Musilak’tiq 32' | Gallaraga 13' Marquez 34', 87' |
Stade Yonnino,
Moncecreta, Monkelandd
Moncecreta, Monkelandd
Peterandia | 3–3 | Pupilos do Jerónimo |
---|---|---|
Peyroteo 14' Sá Pinto 48', 83' |
Avarias 22', 33' Conceição 69' (o.g.) |
Estádio José Alvalade,
Lagos, Peterandia
Lagos, Peterandia
Matchday 6[edit | edit source]
Matchday 7[edit | edit source]
Peterandia | 1–3 | Arenado |
---|---|---|
Sá Pinto 71' | Blackmon 25' Oberg 30' Marquez 54' |
Estádio José Alvalade,
Lagos, Peterandia
Lagos, Peterandia
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 0–2 | The Outer Union |
---|---|---|
Avarias 62', 67' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Matchday 8[edit | edit source]
Matchday 9[edit | edit source]
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 3–2 | Ayeinc |
---|---|---|
Cabeça de Vaca 3' Vagão 33' e lá vai Guerreiro 87' |
Acevedo 52', 74' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
The Outer Union | 3–1 | Arenado |
---|---|---|
Fitzgerald 23' Longo 52' Findensin 90+2' |
Marquez 16' |
Franklin City Forest,
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Franklin City, The Outer Union
|