2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Thalassia): Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 45 |
| label7 = Total matches | data7 = 45 |
||
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 = 78 |
| label8 = Goals scored | data8 = 78 |
||
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Libânio Avarias <small>( |
| label9 = Top scorers | data9 = [[File:Pupilos do Jerónimo.png|25px]] Libânio Avarias <small>(9 goals)</small> |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 14 August 2020
Tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 August - 10 August |
Teams | 10 |
Tournament statistics | |
Total matches | 45 |
Goals scored | 78 |
Top scorers | Libânio Avarias (9 goals) |
Thalassia held its 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification stage from 2 to 10 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for Thalassian teams.
Standings[edit | edit source]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herya | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 17 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Pupilos do Jerónimo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | |
3 | The Outer Union | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 | |
4 | Arenado | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
5 | Grey County | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 13 | |
6 | Zentata | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
7 | Peterandia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 12 | |
8 | Monkelandd | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 11 | |
9 | Owl Archipelago | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 8 | |
10 | Ayeinc | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches[edit | edit source]
Matchday 1[edit | edit source]
Grey County | 0–3 | Pupilos do Jerónimo |
---|---|---|
Avarias 12', 90+1' e lá vai Guerreiro 66' |
Grey Colosseum,
Laneca, Grey County
Laneca, Grey County
Matchday 2[edit | edit source]
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 3–0 | Herya |
---|---|---|
e lá vai Guerreiro 22' Avarias 29' Vagão 71' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
The Outer Union | 1–0 | Grey County |
---|---|---|
Findensin 90+1' |
Franklin City Forest,
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Matchday 3[edit | edit source]
Matchday 4[edit | edit source]
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 1–2 | Owl Archipelago |
---|---|---|
Avarias 43' | de Terra Nova 39' Bragança 90+1' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Matchday 5[edit | edit source]
Monkelandd | 1–3 | Arenado |
---|---|---|
Musilak’tiq 32' | Gallaraga 13' Marquez 34', 87' |
Stade Yonnino,
Moncecreta, Monkelandd
Moncecreta, Monkelandd
Peterandia | 3–3 | Pupilos do Jerónimo |
---|---|---|
Peyroteo 14' Sá Pinto 48', 83' |
Avarias 22', 33' Conceição 69' (o.g.) |
Estádio José Alvalade,
Lagos, Peterandia
Lagos, Peterandia
Matchday 6[edit | edit source]
Matchday 7[edit | edit source]
Peterandia | 1–3 | Arenado |
---|---|---|
Sá Pinto 71' | Blackmon 25' Oberg 30' Marquez 54' |
Estádio José Alvalade,
Lagos, Peterandia
Lagos, Peterandia
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 0–2 | The Outer Union |
---|---|---|
Avarias 62', 67' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Matchday 8[edit | edit source]
Matchday 9[edit | edit source]
Pupilos do Jerónimo | 3–2 | Ayeinc |
---|---|---|
Cabeça de Vaca 3' Vagão 33' e lá vai Guerreiro 87' |
Acevedo 52', 74' |
Catedral do Caneco,
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
Caneco, Pupilos do Jerónimo
The Outer Union | 3–1 | Arenado |
---|---|---|
Fitzgerald 23' Longo 52' Findensin 90+2' |
Marquez 16' |
Franklin City Forest,
Franklin City, The Outer Union
Franklin City, The Outer Union
|