2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Social Liberal Union): Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lawrencedepe (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox |
{{infobox |
||
| title = 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Social Liberal Union) |
| title = 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification (Social Liberal Union) |
||
| subheader1 = ← [[2018 IAFF World Cup qualification (Social Liberal Union)|2018]] |
|||
| image1 = [[File:2020 IAFF World Cup.png|200px]] |
| image1 = [[File:2020 IAFF World Cup.png|200px]] |
||
| caption1 = Tournament logo |
| caption1 = Tournament logo |
Revision as of 08:09, 13 August 2020
← 2018 | |
Tournament logo | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 August - 10 August |
Teams | 5 |
Tournament statistics | |
Total matches | 10 |
Goals scored | 7 |
Top scorers | Toutorix Li Bellomi (9 goals) |
The Social Liberal Union held qualifiers for the 2020 IAFF World Cup qualification from 2 to 10 August 2020. A total of 4 slots in the final tournament were available for Social Liberal Union teams.
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North American Republics | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | Qualification to 2020 IAFF World Cup |
2 | Imuneco | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | Goncar | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
4 | Brys Questions | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 4 | |
5 | Manutdsuck | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 2 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: 2020 IAFF World Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals for; 4) H2H points; 5) H2H goal difference; 6) H2H goals for.
Matches
Matchday 1
Imuneco | 3–3 | Manutdsuck |
---|---|---|
Slovák 8' Chaudhuri 46', 51' |
Messi 13' Hazard 14' Kante 25' |
Ĉefurbo Stadium,
Ĉefurbo, Imuneco
Ĉefurbo, Imuneco
Matchday 2
Manutdsuck | 2–3 | Brys Questions |
---|---|---|
Torres 22', 48' | Bengtsson 1' Oström 15', 87' |
Stamford Canal,
Stamford, Manutdsuck
Stamford, Manutdsuck
North American Republics | 1–1 | Imuneco |
---|---|---|
Tadala 69' | Li Bellomi 29' |
Citadel of Champions,
New New York, North American Republics
New New York, North American Republics
Matchday 3
Matchday 4
North American Republics | 1–0 | Goncar |
---|---|---|
Xavier 39' |
Citadel of Champions,
New New York, North American Republics
New New York, North American Republics
Imuneco | 6–1 | Brys Questions |
---|---|---|
Li Bellomi 45', 56', 63', 71', 74', 85' | Brahe 8' |
Ĉefurbo Stadium,
Ĉefurbo, Imuneco
Ĉefurbo, Imuneco
Matchday 5
|